-
• #2
Result Sheet ;
SOLOS
pos name club cat time
1 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Male Vet 01:01:27
2 Richard Price London Phoenix CC Male Vet 01:02:55
3 Tim Lynch Aspire Velo Racing Team Male Sen 01:03:00
4 David Harding Chelmer CC Male Sen 01:05:55
5 Peter Harding Chelmer CC Male Sen 01:06:33
6 Rob Young Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet 01:07:24
7 Rob Chaplin East London Velo Male Vet 01:10:00
8 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Male Vet 01:10:26
9 Timothy Chilvers Maldon & District CC Male Sen 01:10:27
10 David Halliday Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Sen 01:10:56
11 Alister Campbell Eagle Road Club Male Vet 01:11:13
12 Wolfgang Emmerich London Phoenix CC Male Vet 01:11:50
13 Daniel Homer London Phoenix CC Male Vet 01:12:07
14 Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC Male Sen 01:12:09
15 Dominic Bray Finsbury Park CC Male Vet 01:12:12
16 David Warlow Essex Roads CC Male Vet 01:12:22
17 Simon Neatham Finsbury Park CC Male Vet 01:13:23
18 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC Male Vet 01:14:14
19 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet 01:14:27
20 Carl Stephens Basildon CC Male Vet 01:14:28
21 Gareth Wignall Hertfordshire Whs Male Sen 01:15:12
22 Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Male Vet 01:15:35
23 John Iszatt Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet 01:17:57
24 Stewart Kirk CC Sudbury Male Vet 01:19:41
25 David Martin Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet 01:19:47
26 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet 01:19:55
27 Patrick Osborne Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet 01:20:48
28 Jon Mitchell Lea Valley CC Male Vet 01:21:48
29 Simon Constable Basildon CC Male Vet 01:23:20
30 Ian Damant Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet 01:25:32
31 Katie-ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Female Jun 01:25:52
32 Edmund Spurgeon Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet 01:25:58
33 John Loxley Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet 01:27:29
34 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet 01:36:13
35 Ian Mackenzie (Trike) Southend Wheelers Male Vet 01:48:10Matthew Cove Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Vet 00:00:00 David Carey Southend Wheelers Male Vet 00:00:00 Hugh Williams Redbridge CC Male Vet 00:00:00 Colin Ross Lea Valley CC Male Sen 00:00:00 Gary Boyd Hub Velo Male Vet 00:00:00 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet 00:00:00 Richard Pimlott Finsbury Park CC Male Vet 00:00:00 Colin Doe Ford CC Male Vet 00:00:00 Dominic Ross Finsbury Park CC Male Vet 00:00:00 Gareth Davies London Phoenix CC Male Vet 00:00:00 James Bromley Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet 00:00:00 Gary Lane Hainault RC Male Vet 00:00:00
New Course Record 2018; 01:01:27;
Colin Ward from Essex Roads CCBest womens for the event 01:14:47 ; Julia Freeman Easterley RC Sept 2015
Last Years Winners
Junior; Nicholas Candy; North Road CC 1:12:00
Womens; Susan Triplow; Essex Roads CC 1:15:28
Men ; Colin Ward; Essex Roads CC 1:03:17AWARDS
Solo
Crescent 30 Trophy (to be held for one year) and
two complimentary tickets for the Lea Valley CC Awards Dinner on 2nd December 2018Mens Cash Prize Womens Cash Prize
1st £40 1st £40
2nd £25
3rd £20
4th £10Thank you to all Marshall’s and helpers from the Lea Valley Cycle Club for their contribution on the day.
Mike Keen
Frida Wezel
Stan Broome
Adam Bishop
Alan Hedges
Trevor Whittock
Colin Ross
David Veitch
John Summerhayes
Jemma Taylor
Ian Taylor
Daniel Haines
Mark Freeman
Don Keen
Gloria Keen
1 Attachment
Start Sheet ;
SOLOS
bib start time name club cat
1 08:01 Jon Mitchell Lea Valley CC Male Vet
2 08:02 John Iszatt Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
3 08:03 Matthew Cove Charlotteville Cycling Club Male Vet
4 08:04 Ian Mackenzie Southend Wheelers Male Vet
5 08:05 Rob Chaplin East London Velo Male Vet
6 08:06 David Carey Southend Wheelers Male Vet
7 08:07 Hugh Williams Redbridge CC Male Vet
8 08:08 Patrick Osborne Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet
9 08:09 John Loxley Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet
10 08:10 Colin Ross Lea Valley CC Male Sen
11 08:11 Daniel Homer London Phoenix CC Male Vet
12 08:12 David Halliday Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male Sen
13 08:13 Gary Boyd Hub Velo Male Vet
14 08:14 Katie-ann Elliston Southend Wheelers Female Jun
15 08:15 Andy Stuart Velo Club St Raphael Male Vet
16 08:16 Carl Stephens Basildon CC Male Vet
17 08:17 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
18 08:18 David Martin Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet
19 08:19 Richard Pimlott Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
20 08:20 Richard Price London Phoenix CC Male Vet
21 08:21 Alister Campbell Eagle Road Club Male Vet
22 08:22 Timothy Chilvers Maldon & District CC Male Sen
23 08:23 Simon Neatham Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
24 08:24 Colin Doe Ford CC Male Vet
25 08:25 Peter Harding Chelmer CC Male Sen
26 08:26 Samuel Thienel Shaftesbury CC Male Sen
27 08:27 Ian Damant Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet
28 08:28 Dominic Ross Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
29 08:29 Robin Johnson Brighton Mitre CC Male Vet
30 08:30 David Harding Chelmer CC Male Sen
31 08:31 Gareth Wignall Hertfordshire Whs Male Sen
32 08:32 Peter Baker Lewes Wanderers CC Male Vet
33 08:33 Stewart Kirk CC Sudbury Male Vet
34 08:34 Edmund Spurgeon Colchester Rovers CC Male Vet
35 08:35 Rob Young Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male Vet
36 08:36 David Warlow Essex Roads CC Male Vet
37 08:37 Nicholas Knight Basildon CC Male Vet
38 08:38 Gareth Davies London Phoenix CC Male Vet
39 08:39 James Bromley Becontree Wheelers CC Male Vet
40 08:40 Tim Lynch Aspire Velo Racing Team Male Sen
41 08:41 Wolfgang Emmerich London Phoenix CC Male Vet
42 08:42 Peter Tibbitts Ford CC Male Vet
43 08:43 Simon Constable Basildon CC Male Vet
44 08:44 Gary Lane Hainault RC Male Vet
45 08:45 Colin Ward Essex Roads CC Male Vet
46 08:46 Dominic Bray Finsbury Park CC Male Vet
47 08:47 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC Male Vet
Course Record ; 01:02:33;
Colin Ward from Essex Roads CC Sept 2016
Best womens for the event 01:14:47 ; Julia Freeman Easterley RC Sept 2015
Last Years Winners
Junior; Nicholas Candy; North Road CC 1:12:00
Womens; Susan Triplow; Essex Roads CC 1:15:28
Men ; Colin Ward; Essex Roads CC 1:03:17
1 Attachment