Don't worry about formatting, just type in the text and we'll take care of making sense of it. We will auto-convert links, and if you put asterisks around words we will make them bold.
Tips:
For a full reference visit the Markdown syntax.
© Lea Valley CC, powered by microcosm.
About Terms of Use Privacy Policy Cookie Policy Report a problem
Hello All,
here is the current list of entrants.
There is currently one tandem entrant.
there is a field of 180 machines maximum and 15 reserves.
rate firstname lastname club gender What is your: 10 miles PB (hours:minutes:seconds) - in the last 3 years
2 Jennifer Smart Team Velovelocity Female 00:23:01
3 Chelsea Mccloskey-lambert Manchester Wheelers Female 00:23:12
4 Jennifer Allum TORQ Performance Female 00:23:32
5 Isabella Johnson Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female 00:23:53
6 Tracey Williams Verulam CC Female 00:24:08
7 Rachel Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Female 00:24:11
8 Karen Dennett Bishop's Stortford CC Female 00:24:13
9 Abi Vyner Rapha Cycling Club Female 00:24:17
10 Vida Sutova Redbridge CC Female 00:25:19
11 Lesley Levison Hillingdon Triathletes Female 00:25:38
12 Alison Fox Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Female 00:26:04
13 Denese Hallahan Wisbech Whs Female 00:26:14
14 Jo Mcdonnell Bedfordshire Road CC Female 00:29:08
15 Alice Lethbridge DRAG2ZERO Female 00:19:40
16 Angela Carpenter ...a3crg Female 00:20:56
17 Joscelin Lowden The Independent Pedaler Female 00:21:04
18 Jackie Field CC Ashwell Female 00:21:20
19 Jessica Rhodes-jones AeroCoach Female 00:21:24
20 Lauren Kirchel Chelmer CC Female 00:21:27
21 Eva Nyirenda ...a3crg Female 00:21:49
22 Becky Taylor Wisbech Whs Female 00:21:50
23 Julia Freeman Easterley Road Club Female 00:22:11
24 Susan Triplow CC Sudbury Female 00:22:11
25 Mandy Bunn Datalynx-Parenesis Cycling Female 00:22:21
26 Sue Rust Kettering CC Female 00:22:25
27 Jennifer Millmore Islington Cycling Club Female 00:22:26
28 Gerrard Rafferty Bonito Squadra Corse Male 00:22:43
29 Russell Hampton MG Cycling Team Male 00:22:50
30 Mark Fairhead CC Breckland Male 00:22:50
31 Peter Richards Icknield RC Male 00:22:50
32 Fidel Gonzalez South Western Road Club Male 00:22:51
33 Phil Wright Hartlepool CC Male 00:22:53
34 Phil Guy North Shropshire Wheelers Male 00:22:59
35 David Guy OV Cycling Club Male 00:23:03
36 Jim Reed Colchester Rovers CC Male 00:23:07
37 Richard Pratt Icknield RC Male 00:23:14
38 Colin Ashcroft West Kent RC Male 00:23:16
39 John Royle Fenland Clarion CC Male 00:23:16
40 David Yarham Peterborough CC Male 00:23:18
41 Tim Brown North Road CC Male 00:23:20
42 Robin Harris Clapham Chasers Male 00:23:20
43 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC Male 00:23:21
44 Bob Quarton Wolsey RC Male 00:23:23
45 Simon Holroyd London Baroudeurs Cycling Club Male 00:23:30
46 Barry Quick Reading CC Male 00:23:34
47 Alan Harvey Finsbury Park CC Male 00:23:38
48 Martin Arundel Verulam CC Male 00:23:44
49 Mike Watson CC Breckland Male 00:23:44
50 Matthew Scales CC Ashwell Male 00:23:46
51 Paul Breeze Peterborough CC Male 00:23:51
52 Andrew Merchant Southend Wheelers Male 00:23:54
53 Paul Bachini Icknield RC Male 00:24:00
54 Simon Wakinshaw Lea Valley CC Male 00:24:00
55 Kevin Wilson Crest CC Male 00:24:00
56 Ron Hallam South Pennine RC Male 00:24:24
57 Adam Chambers Verulam CC Male 00:24:41
58 John Levison Hillingdon Triathletes Male 00:24:47
59 Andrew Grant Chelmer CC Male 00:25:07
60 John Hassall Bossard Whs Male 00:25:10
61 Trevor Parrish A5 Rangers CC Male 00:25:34
62 Andrew Porter Welwyn Whs Male 00:25:50
63 Harry Cowley Chester RC Male 00:26:03
64 Peter Horsnell Chelmer CC Male 00:26:39
65 Brian Davies Anglia Velo Male 00:27:05
66 Antonio Paolino Essex Roads CC Male 00:27:19
67 Terry Sykes Bedfordshire Road CC Male 00:27:33
68 John Shellard Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Male 00:28:55
69 Keith Randle Amis Velo Racing Team Male 00:22:59
70 Simon Carson Amis Velo Racing Team Male 00:25:34
71 Marton Cseik Essex Roads CC Male 00:00:00
72 Mark Jones DRAG2ZERO Male 00:18:06
73 Chris Boddy AeroCoach Male 00:18:13
74 Liam Maybank Twickenham CC Male 00:18:43
75 Kevin Tye VeloRefined.com Aerosmiths Male 00:18:44
76 Ken Buckley Nuun-Sigma Sport-London RT Male 00:18:45
77 Adam Bidwell Kingston Wheelers CC Male 00:18:53
78 Richard Harrison DRAG2ZERO Male 00:18:56
79 Hadyn James Velolife Male 00:18:57
80 James Mapley Blazing Saddles Male 00:19:03
81 David Langlands Team Bottrill Male 00:19:04
82 David Veitch Lea Valley CC Male 00:19:05
83 Ben Stancombe Team Velovelocity Male 00:19:11
84 Adam Jarps Team Bottrill Male 00:19:18
85 Stuart Fairweather Team Velovelocity Male 00:19:18
86 Julian Elliott Finsbury Park CC Male 00:19:22
87 Alex Pritchard AeroLab Ward WheelZ Male 00:19:22
88 Nicholas Candy North Road CC Male 00:19:24
89 Sam Brown Lea Valley CC Male 00:19:25
90 Jack Levick Rose Race Team Male 00:19:26
91 Mick Hodson Bedfordshire Road RT Male 00:19:26
92 David Harding Chelmer CC Male 00:19:28
93 Billy Jarish Rose Race Team Male 00:19:28
94 Jonathan Coulson Sydenham Whs Male 00:19:31
95 Mark Richards D A P Cycling Club Male 00:19:34
96 Steve Savage Leicestershire RC Male 00:19:36
97 Angus Macinnes Royal Air Force Cycling Association Male 00:19:38
98 Paul Jay Team Velovelocity Male 00:19:40
99 Chris Potter CC Ashwell Male 00:19:4
100 Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC Male 00:19:44
101 B Xavier Disley AeroCoach Male 00:19:45
102 Robert Watson Cambridge CC Male 00:19:46
103 Adam Fisher Cambridge CC Male 00:19:48
104 Matt Kuwertz Southborough & Dist. Whs Male 00:19:50
105 Alex Bradley Cowley Road Condors CC Male 00:19:50
106 Gavin Mccloskey-lambert Manchester Wheelers Male 00:19:52
107 Joe Simons Albarosa CC Male 00:19:53
108 Matt Steel Shaftesbury CC Male 00:19:54
109 Jim Moffatt CC Luton Male 00:19:54
110 Jorge Vieira Team PedalRevolution.co.uk Male 00:19:55
111 Matthew Saunders Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male 00:19:56
112 Adam Gascoigne Race Hub Male 00:19:57
113 Rory Havis Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male 00:19:57
114 Dan Sadler AeroCoach Male 00:19:57
115 Keith Dorling Team Bottrill Male 00:19:59
116 Murat Ozdenya Team Vision Racing - Silverhook Male 00:20:01
117 Mark Newton Elite Cycling Male 00:20:01
118 Terry Garlinge Easterley Road Club Male 00:20:07
119 Richard Gifford trainSharp Male 00:20:07
120 Thomas Pfeiffer Dulwich Paragon CC Male 00:20:10
121 Andy Sewell Aspire Velo Racing Team Male 00:20:10
122 Steve Legg ...a3crg Male 00:20:15
123 Pierre Scrase Bicester Millennium CC Male 00:20:16
124 Glenn Taylor Shorter Rochford RT Male 00:20:16
125 Richard Hancock Team Secret Squirrel Male 00:20:18
126 Jonathan Williams Amersham Road Cycling Club Male 00:20:20
127 Paul Newman Southgate CC Male 00:20:22
128 Tom Simpson TMG Horizon Cycling Team Male 00:20:25
129 Thomas Weir Hitchin Nomads CC Male 00:20:26
130 Simon Scott Anglia Velo Male 00:20:26
131 Jon Wilson Aspire Velo Racing Team Male 00:20:28
132 Ed Watson Ratae RC Male 00:20:28
133 David Warlow Essex Roads CC Male 00:20:29
134 Harry Kirby Bicester Millennium CC Male 00:20:30
135 Richard Tully Elite Cycling Male 00:20:31
136 Antony Bee Wigmore CC Male 00:20:35
137 Matthew Stretton Team PB Performance Male 00:20:39
138 Matthew Mcclure Wisbech Whs Male 00:20:39
139 David Crisp 3T-RACING Male 00:20:42
140 Daniel Homer London Phoenix CC Male 00:20:53
141 Andrew Knowles North Norfolk Whs Male 00:20:56
142 Martin Holmes Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male 00:20:58
143 Andy Sharman Baines Racing Male 00:21:02
144 Lee Turner Sigma Sports Male 00:21:02
145 David Halliday Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club Male 00:21:02
146 Neil Empson Wisbech Whs Male 00:21:04
147 John Dowling Hemel Hempstead CC Male 00:21:06
148 Nicholas Hitchens Team Bottrill Male 00:21:08
149 Chris Spray Ratae RC Male 00:21:08
150 Timothy Torrie VITUS PRO CYCLING Powered by BROTHER UK Male 00:21:14
151 Barry Holderness Essex Roads CC Male 00:21:16
152 Ross Edgar Lea Valley CC Male 00:21:18
153 Simon Keen Crest CC Male 00:21:18
154 Andrew Knight Team Bottrill Male 00:21:20
155 Paul Hayward VC Baracchi Male 00:21:25
156 Isaac Russell Team PB Performance Male 00:21:26
157 Barrie Whittaker Lyme Racing Club Male 00:21:29
158 George Thorne Beacon Roads CC Male 00:21:30
159 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell Male 00:21:30
160 Chris Nudds CC Breckland Male 00:21:31
161 Graham Wright Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) Male 00:21:34
162 Gary Patmore Bedfordshire Road CC Male 00:21:47
163 Joe Empson Anglia Velo Male 00:21:48
164 Chris Womack VC Baracchi Male 00:21:49
165 Ray Retter Born to Bike - Bridgtown Cycles Male 00:21:54
166 John Golder Chelmer CC Male 00:21:56
167 Mark Smart VC Norwich Male 00:21:58
168 Will Shepherd Ely & District CC/B&T Motor Repairs Male 00:22:00
169 Nick Marks CC London Male 00:22:04
170 Adam Bishop Lea Valley CC Male 00:22:06
171 Philip Watkins North Norfolk Whs Male 00:22:10
172 Colum Foster Ratae RC Male 00:22:13
173 Hugh Williams Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Male 00:22:15
174 Paul Turton Hornchurch CC Male 00:22:19
175 Gary Johnson CC Sudbury Male 00:22:24
176 Jeremy Saynor PMR Male 00:22:24
177 Nigel Hodge Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club Male 00:22:28
178 Neal Marrin Finsbury Park CC Male 00:22:29
179 Stuart Field CC Ashwell Male 00:22:33
180 Simon Constable Basildon CC Male 00:22:37
181 Luke Hurst Ashtons Legal Cycling Club Male 00:22:38
182 Daniel Wolman London Phoenix CC Male 00:22:38